Upcoming Events on

RATV white
Full Schedule

50th Annual Oxford 250 Unofficial Results

This will be updated throughout the day with lineups and results from the 50th Annual Spencer Group Paving Oxford 250 for Super Late Models.

Share

Top
hero image for 50th Annual Oxford 250 Unofficial Results

This post will be updated throughout the day on Sunday with lineups and unofficial results for the PASS Super Late Models competing in the 50th Annual Spencer Group Paving Oxford 250.

OXFORD 250 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

FinNoDriverLapsDiff
153Cole Butcher250---
273DJoey Doiron2501.348
360SD.J. Shaw2501.896
454Johnny Clark2503.647
547Gabe Brown2504.392
639Max Cookson2504.694
720Joey Pastore2505.615
844Trevor Sanborn2506.261
912GDerek Griffith2506.577
1029TAustin Teras2508.328
1172MARyan Kuhn2508.411
1294Garrett Hall2508.598
1315HMike Hopkins2509.274
1400RJimmy Renfrew, Jr.2509.472
1523Dave Farrington25010.693
161Kyle DeSouza25011.942
1788TJeff Taylor25014.635
1888Brandon Barker25016.363
195Ben Rowe2491 Lap
2017MAEddie MacDonald2491 Lap
2150Andy Shaw2491 Lap
2261T.J. Brackett2491 Lap
237BTravis Benjamin2491 Lap
2438Garrett Lamb2482 Laps
257GCurtis Gerry2482 Laps
262Nick Cusack2482 Laps
2710Kate Re2482 Laps
2824Mike Rowe23416 Laps
2918SMichael Scorzelli23317 Laps
3012XCorey Bubar21238 Laps
3145Austin Theriault21139 Laps
3226Bubba Pollard20842 Laps
335MDillon Moltz20842 Laps
343BTravis Buzzell19159 Laps
3536Ryan Robbins18664 Laps
3658VTJimmy Hebert18367 Laps
3703Scott Moore17377 Laps
3812Dennis Spencer81169 Laps
3952Colby Benjamin81169 Laps
4001Steve Chicoine81169 Laps
4199MEBen Ashline75175 Laps

OXFORD 250 STARTING LINEUP

Pos.No.Driver
100Jimmy Renfrew, Jr.
253Cole Butcher
315Mike Hopkins
424Mike Rowe
539Max Cookson
623Dave Farrington
72Nick Cusack
801Steven Chicoine
944Trevor Sanborn
1061T.J. Brackett
113Travis Buzzell
127Travis Benjamin
1338Garrett Lamb
145Ben Rowe
1588Brandon Barker
1650Andy Shaw
1752Colby Benjamin
1812Dennis Spencer
1999Ben Ashline
2047Gabe Brown
2112Derek Griffith
2245Austin Theriault
2336Ryan Robbins
2454Johnny Clark
2560D.J. Shaw
261Kyle DeSouza
2703Scott Moore
2888TJeff Taylor
2917MAEddie MacDonald
3026Bubba Pollard
3172MARyan Kuhn
3294Garrett Hall
335MDillon Moltz
34

58VT

Jimmy Hebert
3529TAustin Teras
3620Joey Pastore
37

12X

Corey Bubar

387GCurtis Gerry
3910Kate Re
4018SMichael Scorzelli
4173DJoey Doiron

LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER RESULTS
(Winner to Oxford 250)

FinNoDriver
17GCurtis Gerry
273DJoey Doiron
39TAlan Tardiff
414Scott McDaniel
59J.T. Thurlow
660BTim Brackett
772Scott Robbins
813Cassius Clark
98Calvin Rose
1018LJustin Larsen
1184Matt Dow
1225Shawn Knight
1314SJosh St. Clair
14153Travis Stearns

LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER STARTING LINEUP

Pos.No.Driver
114Scott McDaniel
218LJustin Larsen
37GCurtis Gerry
425Shawn Knight
5153Travis Stearns
610Kate Re
79J.T. Thurlow
814SJosh St. Clair
972Scott Robbins
1073DJoey Doiron
1141Tracy Gordon
1218SMichael Scorzelli
138Calvin Rose
149TAlan Tardiff
1584Matt Dow
1663Kyle Salemi
1707Kevin Kimball
1813Cassius Clark
1974Ryan Moore
2060BTim Brackett

CONSI RESULTS
(Top four transfer to Oxford 250 from each consi)

Consi 1

FinNoDriver
11Kyle DeSouza
217MAEddie MacDonald
394Garrett Hall
429TAustin Teras
514Scott McDaniel
625Shawn Knight
79J.T. Thurlow
873DJoey Doiron
98Calvin Rose
1063Kyle Salemi
1174Ryan Moore

*Ryan Moore was disqualified from first place following inspection at the end of the first consi race.

Consi 2

FinNoDriver
103Scott Moore
226Bubba Pollard
35MDillon Moltz
420Joey Pastore
518LJustin Larsen
6153Travis Stearns
714SJosh St. Clair
841Tracy Gordon
99TAlan Tardiff
1007Kevin Kimball
1160BTim Brackett

*Tim Brackett was disqualified from first place following inspection at the end of the second consi race.

Consi 3

FinNoDriver
188TJeff Taylor
272MARyan Kuhn
358VTJimmy Hebert
412XCorey Bubar
57GCurtis Gerry
610Kate Re
772Scott Robbins
818SMichael Scorzelli
984Matt Dow
1013Cassius Clark

*Cassius Clark was disqualified from third place following inspection at the end of the third consi race.

HEAT RACE RESULTS
(Top five transfer to Oxford 250 from each heat)

Heat One

FinNoDriver
1
00R
Jimmy Renfrew, Jr.
2
23
Dave Farrington, Jr.
3
3B
Travis Buzzell
4
50
Andy Shaw
5
12G
Derek Griffith
6
74
Ryan Moore
7
88T
Jeff Taylor
8
18L
Justin Larsen
9
29T
Austin Teras
10
12X
Corey Bubar
11
9T
Alan Tardiff
12
32
Nick Jenkins

Heat Two

Fin
No
Driver
1
53
Cole Butcher
2
2
Nick Cusack
3
7B
Travis Benjamin
4
52
Colby Benjamin
5
45
Austin Theriault
6
03
Scott Moore
7
25
Shawn Knight
8
72MA
Ryan Kuhn
9
153
Travis Stearns
10
9
J.T. Thurlow
11
72
Scott Robbins
12
81
Dan Winter

Heat Three

Fin
No
Driver
1
15H
Mike Hopkins
2
01
Steve Chicoine
3
38
Garrett Lamb
4
12
Dennis Spencer
5
36
Ryan Robbins
6
10
Kate Re
7
60B
Tim Brackett
8
8
Calvin Rose
9
18S
Michael Scorzelli
10
41
Tracy Gordon
11
63
Kyle Salemi
12
84
Matt Dow

Heat Four

Fin
No
Driver
1
24
Mike Rowe
2
44
Trevor Sanborn
3
5
Ben Rowe
4
99ME
Ben Ashline
5
54
Johnny Clark
6
17MA
Eddie MacDonald
7
13
Cassius Clark
8
20
Joey Pastore
9
1
Kyle DeSouza
10
00
Jeremie Whorff
11
07
Kevin Kimball
12
73D
Joey Doiron

*Joey Doiron was disqualified from third place following inspection at the end of the fourth heat race.

Heat Five

Fin
No
Driver
1
39
Max Cookson
2
61
T.J. Brackett
3
88
Brandon Barker
4
47
Gabe Brown
5
60S
D.J. Shaw
6
26
Bubba Pollard
7
14
Scott McDaniel
8
58VT
Jimmy Hebert
9
14S
Josh St. Clair
10
94
Garrett Hall
11
7G
Curtis Gerry
12
5M
Dillon Moltz

HEAT RACE LINEUPS

Heat One

Pos.
No.
Driver
1
00NH
Jimmy Renfrew, Jr.
2
3B
Travis Buzzell
3
23
Dave Farrington, Jr.
4
88T
Jeff Taylor
5
32
Nick Jenkins
6
12X
Corey Bubar
7
29
Austin Teras
8
12G
Derek Griffith
9
9
Alan Tardiff
10
18L
Justin Larsen
11
74
Ryan Moore
12
50
Andy Shaw

Heat Two

Pos.
No.
Driver
1
2
Nick Cusack
2
03
Scott Moore
3
52
Colby Benjamin
4
7B
Travis Benjamin
5
153
Travis Stearns
6
81
Dan Winter
7
45
Austin Theriault
8
72
Ryan Kuhn
9
53
Cole Butcher
10
24
Shawn Knight
11
72X
Scott Robbins
12
9T
J.T. Thurlow

Heat Three

Pos.
No.
Driver
1
15
Mike Hopkins
2
01
Steven Chicoine
3
18S
Michael Scorzelli
4
8
Calvin Rose, Jr.
5
12
Dennis Spencer, Jr.
6
38
Garrett Lamb
7
84
Matt Dow
8
63
Kyle Salemi
9
36
Ryan Robbins
10
41
Tracy Gordon
11
10
Kate Re
12
60B
Tim Brackets

Heat Four

Pos.
No.
Driver
1
24
Mike Rowe
2
99
Ben Ashline
3
44
Trevor Sanborn
4
73D
Joey Doiron
5
07
Kevin Kimball
6
00
Jeremie Whorff
7
5
Ben Rowe
8
13
Cassius Clark
9
17MA
Eddie MacDonald
10
54
Johnny Clark
11
20
Joe Pastore
12
1
Kyle DeSouza

Heat Five

Pos.
No.
Driver
1
88
Brandon Barker
2
39
Max Cookson
3
61
T.J. Brackett
4
14
Scott McDaniel
5
26
Bubba Pollard
6
58VT
Jimmy Hebert
7
5M
Dillon Moltz
8
94
Garrett Hall
9
47
Gabe Brown
10
14X
Josh St. Clair
11
60
DJ Shaw
12
7G
Curtis Gerry
Celebration of America 300

Watch on RacingAmerica.TV

Watch Kyle Busch and Daniel Hemric in the Celebration of America 300 at Oxford Plains on July 2-3