2022 Chili Bowl Nationals Alphabet Soup Lineups

It will take all morning and afternoon to set the field for the main event

Share

Top
hero image for 2022 Chili Bowl Nationals Alphabet Soup Lineups

Here are the starting lineups for Saturday’s Chili Bowl Nationals Alphabet Soup.

These races will take place throughout the day and will eventually decide the starting lineup for Saturday night’s main event. The starting spot within the soup for each driver is determined by where they finished during their respective preliminary nights.

Once they start their first feature, drivers will race until they are eliminated.

The River Spirit Expo Center opens at 8:00 A.M. with hot laps on track at 11:00 a.m. ET. Everything leading up to the C Main airs live on FloRacing. The C, B and A mains air live on MAVTV.

Q-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding P-Feature

Lineup Q Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33-Jackie Burke; 2. 73X-Colby Johnson; 3. 21P-Daylin Perreira; 4. 10T-Brandon Thomas; 5. 2C-JR Ewing; 6. P1-Paul White; 7. 26-Kevin Rudeen; 8. 7W-Brendon Wiseley; 9. 79M-Cruz Pedregon; 10. 50K-Patrick Kop; 11. 16-Santino Ferrucci

Lineup Q Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 17M-Jeremy Hill; 2. 99K-Robert Carson; 3. 53-Brett Wilson; 4. 15W-Danny Burke; 5. 1EM-Tanner Ridge; 6. 87C-Austin Garrett; 7. 5B-Bobby Brewer; 8. 00J-Jamie Speers; 9. 87W-Ryan Bernal; 10. 20W-Shawn Wicker

P-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding O-Feature

Lineup P Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17J-Frank Beck; 2. 29K-Brian Harvey; 3. 17R-Chris Crowder; 4. 7Z-Wes Benson; 5. 72X-Chris Tarrant; 6. 3T-Taylor Peterson; 7. 2MD-Gray Leadbetter; 8. 16X-Dave Axton; 9. 84J-Jesse Shapel; 10. 71J-Jeff Wheeler

Lineup P Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18C-Ryan Moser; 2. 14E-Dillon Osborne; 3. 17K-Michael Koontz; 4. 101-Chuck McGillivray; 5. 21D-Justin Dickerson; 6. 7E-Jarrad Warhurst; 7. 117-Ray Seeman; 8. 715-Robert Bell; 9. 73B-Robby Josett; 10. 0-Johnny Murdock

O-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding N-Feature

Lineup O Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 47D-Conor Daly; 2. 93-Kyle Bellm; 3. 47K-Kevin Brewer; 4. 17H-Harli White; 5. 22J-Taylor Kuehl; 6. 71H-Bob Schaeffer; 7. 7JR-JD Black; 8. 55K-Todd Kluever; 9. 7DK-Darren Kauffman; 10. 1F-Ryan Thomas

Lineup O Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14S-Presley Truedson; 2. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr; 3. 45J-Shon Deskins; 4. 11H-Jori Hughes; 5. 50S-Rocky Silva; 6. 2A-Rickie Gaunt; 7. 7K-Kolton Gariss; 8. 4F-Chad Frewaldt; 9. 3W-Brandon Waelti; 10. 56M-Garrett Thomas

N-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding M-Feature

Lineup N Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 57A-Jack Routson; 2. 91-Jeff Stasa; 3. 121-Steve Glover; 4. 0G-Glenn Styres; 5. 34C-Cameron Willhite; 6. 10J-Lane Goodman; 7. 98B-Joe Boyles; 8. 7J-Shawn Jackson; 9. 1-Sammy Swindell; 10. 11M-Jeff Schindler

Lineup N Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 46-Kenney Johnson; 2. 7NZ-Travis Buckley; 3. 17D-Raymond Panella; 4. 21K-Caleb Saiz; 5. 84S-Shaun Shapel; 6. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 7. 63H-Larry Petersen; 8. 79-Ryan Hall; 9. 46X-Jacob Perry; 10. 4J-Josh Hodge

M-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding L-Feature

Lineup M Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8B-Colby Deming; 2. 17E-Blake Edwards; 3. 2R-Adyn Schmidt; 4. 91X-Danny Wood; 5. 21B-Travis Braden; 6. 3C-Bryon Walters; 7. 69-Cody Hays; 8. 15K-Evan Garvy; 9. 9M-Ricky Montgomery; 10. 5X-Kevin Douglas

Lineup M Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 6X-Jesse Denome; 2. 35L-Carson McCarl; 3. 44L-Ryan Leavitt; 4. 72W-Tye Wilke; 5. 17C-Devin Camfield; 6. 88W-Dustin Weland; 7. 51J-AJ Hernandez; 8. 19Z-Hayden Reinbold; 9. 15C-Carter Chevalier; 10. 3L-Jesse Little

L-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding K-Feature

Lineup L Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1H-Brad Wyatt; 2. 23B-Brian Bell; 3. 28Q-Sean Quinn; 4. 75-Mario Clouser; 5. 251-Johnny Brown Jr; 6. 97R-Ryan Ellis; 7. 31S-Ray Seach; 8. 86C-David Camfield Sr; 9. 22C-Charlie Crumpton; 10. 4G-Paxton Gregory

Lineup L Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1X-Anthony Esberg; 2. 6C-Collin Rinehart; 3. 8L-Colin Deming; 4. 8X-Thomas Esberg; 5. 7TX-Anthony Pope; 6. 75T-Tyler Ross; 7. 78M-Merle Scherb; 8. 4K-Kayla Roell; 9. 77S-Travis Berryhill; 10. 4S-AJ Gilbert

K-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding J-Feature

Lineup K Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Corbin Gurley; 2. 15X-Carson Garrett; 3. 88S-Scott Orr; 4. 15Z-Jeff Zelinski; 5. 06-Rylan Gray; 6. 2-Ronny Howard; 7. 79K-Larry Webster; 8. 8S-Kala Keliinoi; 9. 20C-CJ Sarna; 10. 2T-Tanner Allen

Lineup K Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 44D-Ty Hulsey; 2. 08B-Austin Barnhill; 3. 71A-Ayrton Olsen; 4. 35R-Tyler Robbins; 5. 11K-David Gasper; 6. 73-Dylan Ito; 7. 3F-Tim Barber; 8. 15G-Dennie Gieber; 9. 56X-Mark Chisholm; 10. 14J-Jody Rosenboom

J-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding I-Feature.

Lineup J Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Tadd Holliman; 2. 4Z-Nate Barger; 3. 91K-Kevin Bayer; 4. 77J-John Klabunde; 5. 4X-Carson Sousa; 6. 95-Chris Andrews; 7. 74-Drew Rader; 8. 8M-Kade Morton; 9. 79S-Landon Simon; 10. 3-Roy Larkin

Lineup J Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1P-Terry Nichols; 2. 8AJ-AJ Johnson; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark; 4. 47M-Jake Hagopian; 5. 75A-Bryan Stanfill; 6. 51Z-Zach Boden; 7. 7D-Michelle Decker; 8. 7F-Roy Entze II; 9. 31X-Carson Hocevar; 10. 71-Steven Snyder Jr.

I-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding H-Feature

Lineup I Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 31B-Kyle Beilman; 2. 75X-Alex Vande Voort; 3. 86X-Joshua Hodges; 4. 22L-Lucas Scherb; 5. 11T-Tyler Baran; 6. 3G-Kyle Cummins; 7. 60-Cody Gardner; 8. 5H-Casey Hicks; 9. 11C-Mike Woodruff; 10. 68B-Jason Martin

Lineup I Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11G-Mike Goodman; 2. 10C-Dalton Camfield; 3. 42K-Kevin Battefeld; 4. 5C-Chase Howard; 5. 91A-Chris Andrews; 6. 68C-Jimmy Gardner; 7. 53R-Sean Robbins; 8. 74D-Xavier Doney; 9. 17L-Cody Trammell; 10. 2ND-Jeb Sessums

H-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding G-Feature

Lineup H Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 45H-Logan Calderwood; 2. 4A-Dillon Silverman; 3. 38-Jake Andreotti; 4. 75U-Brooke Tatnell; 5. 1K-Brayton Lynch; 6. 2B-Brett Becker; 7. 44C-Tristan Lee; 8. 5F-Danny Frye III; 9. 1N-Ryan Padgett; 10. 68S-Corby Scherb

Lineup H Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 87F-Johnny Kent; 2. 20H-Noah Harris; 3. 0W-Kevin Woody Jr; 4. 67K-Jonathan Shafer; 5. 10-Kort Morgan; 6. 23S-Kyle Simon; 7. 2S-Travis Scott; 8. 18N-Alex Nalon; 9. 22G-Troy Morris III; 10. 21M-Michelle Parson

G-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding F-Feature

Lineup G Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 75J-Jett Hays; 2. 71E-Mariah Ede; 3. 2X-Michael Magic; 4. 77W-Joey Wirth; 5. 7MF-Chance Morton; 6. 0Z-Landon Crawley; 7. 8G-Austin Shores; 8. 4-Taylor Ferns; 9. 44-Eric Wilkins; 10. 22B-Troy Betts

Lineup G Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Dylan Postier; 2. 60M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 3. 21E-Emilio Hoover; 4. 16C-David Camfield Jr; 5. 71T-Zac Taylor; 6. 51R-Ricky Thornton Jr; 7. 14M-Dylan Bloomfield; 8. 18L-Logan Scherb; 9. 7-Shannon McQueen; 10. 4R-Nick Barger

F-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding E-Feature

Lineup F Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 39-Logan Seavey; 2. 2G-JJ Yeley; 3. 11J-Justin Melton; 4. 50-Daniel Adler; 5. 92-Derek Hagar; 6. 14J-Jody Rosenboom; 7. 5K-Ben Worth; 8. 4C-Cody Jessop; 9. 22X-Steven Shebester; 10. 21G-Casey Tillman; 11. 31M-David Budres; 12. 20G-Noah Gass; 13. 9E-Chase Elliott; 14. 42-Garth Kasiner; 15. 41X-Howard Moore

Lineup F Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 9C-Colten Cottle; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett; 3. 17Z-Zac Moody; 4. 85T-Ryan Timms; 5. 22W-Curtis Jones; 6. 08M-Jace McIntosh; 7. 14X-Chad Boespflug; 8. 116-Scott Evans; 9. 99-Anthony Macri; 10. 97A-Will Armitage; 11. 12M-Jeff Champagne; 12. 0T-Alex Schriever; 13. 6K-Michael (Mike) Snider; 14. 91T-Tyler Thomas; 15. 54-Matt Westfall

E-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding D-Feature

Lineup E Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1UK-Tom Harris; 2. 85-Jerry Coons Jr; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr; 4. 4M-Brody Fuson; 5. 19-Parker Price Miller; 6. 44X-Wesley Smith; 7. 7MR-Jadon Rogers; 8. 96-Cody Brewer; 9. 2E-Whit Gastineau; 10. 8K-Jake Neal; 11. 4T-Trey Gropp; 12. 57B-Daniel Robinson; 13. 31K-Cole Bodine; 14. 2U-Slater Helt; 15. 6A-AJ Bender

Lineup E Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Stevie Sussex III; 2. 1G-Justin Peck; 3. 32W-Casey Shuman; 4. 28K-Kory Schudy; 5. 3N-Jake Neuman; 6. 57-Maria Cofer; 7. 4D-Robert Dalby; 8. 7R-AJ Hopkins; 9. 61J-Jacob Denney; 10. 57W-Kaidon Brown; 11. 14U-Austin Torgerson; 12. 3B-Zach Blurton; 13. 12X-Steven Snawder; 14. 5LK-Jordan Kinser; 15. 8W-Kaleb Montgomery

D-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding C-Feature

Lineup D Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 28-Ace McCarthy; 2. 97X-Jesse Love; 3. 15-Donny Schatz; 4. 71R-Frankie Guerrini; 5. 21T-Tommy Kunsman; 6. 26E-Cory Eliason; 7. 22-Sean McClelland; 8. 27-Briggs Danner; 9. 15D-Andrew Deal; 10. 25K-Taylor Reimer; 11. 97K-Brenham Crouch; 12. 45K-Kyler Johnson; 13. 40-Colton Hardy; 14. 86-Brent Crews; 15. 51-RJ Johnson

Lineup D Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 9-Mitchell Davis; 2. 7M-Brody Roa; 3. 21-Daryn Pittman; 4. 15E-Kinzer Edwards; 5. 47-Zach Daum; 6. 47X-Danny Stratton; 7. 2W-Tony Bruce Jr; 8. 19F-Frank Flud; 9. 80-Josh Hawkins; 10. 29S-Hank Davis; 11. 71G-Damion Gardner; 12. 17-Tanner Berryhill; 13. 11X-Donovan Peterson; 14. 07W-Mitchel Moles; 15. 7T-TJ Smith

C-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding B-Feature

Lineup C Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 40M-Chase McDermand; 2. 55X-Alex Bowman; 3. 7U-Kyle Jones; 4. 22T-Don Droud Jr; 5. 55D-Nick Drake; 6. 68-Ronnie Gardner; 7. 5-Chase Briscoe; 8. 45X-Roger Crockett; 9. 1S-Spencer Bayston; 10. 83-Dominic Gorden; 11. 75B-Ryan Newman; 12. 22M-Carson Kvapil; 13. 19K-Riley Kreisel; 14. 51B-Joe B Miller; 15. 25V-Billy VanInwegen Jr

Lineup C Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 39B-Emerson Axsom; 2. 47Z-Corey Day; 3. 19M-Ethan Mitchell; 4. 32T-Trey Marcham; 5. 9T-Tim McCreadie; 6. 68W-Shane Cottle; 7. M1-Colby Stubblefield; 8. 11A-Andrew Felker; 9. 8-Alex Sewell; 10. 73H-Hunter Schuerenberg; 11. 25B-Steve Buckwalter; 12. 21S-Karter Sarff; 13. 77X-Wayne Johnson; 14. 81G-Anton Hernandez; 15. 19B-Alex Bright

B-Features: Top 7 advance to the A-Feature

Lineup B Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 97W-Zeb Wise; 2. 87-Chase Johnson; 3. 89-Chris Windom; 4. 29-Tim Buckwalter; 5. 27W-Colby Copeland; 6. 72J-Sam Johnson; 7. 2H-Nick Hoffman; 8. 7X-Thomas Meseraull; 9. 21H-Brady Bacon; 10. 1R-Brad Sweet; 11. 11B-Clinton Boyles; 12. 32-Gary Taylor; 13. 27B-Jake Bubak; 14. 2D-Matt Sherrell; 15. 26C-Chance Crum

Lineup B Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 55V-CJ Leary; 2. 52-Blake Hahn; 3. 01K-Bryant Wiedeman; 4. 1D-David Gravel; 5. 55A-Jake Swanson; 6. 17W-Shane Golobic; 7. 4B-Jason McDougal; 8. 84-Michael Faccinto; 9. 08-Cannon McIntosh; 10. 71K-Kaylee Bryson; 11. 81X-Dillon Welch; 12. 19A-Chase Randall; 13. 19S-Kasey Kahne; 14. 5G-Gavan Boschele; 15. 8J-Jonathan Beason

Pole Shuffle

Shuffle No. 1 (Two advance)

1. Tanner Thorson
2. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
3. Kyle Larson
4. Tyler Courtney

Shuffle No. 2 (Two advance)

1. Buddy Kofoid
2. Kevin Thomas Jr.
3. Round 1 winner
4. Round 1 runner-up

Shuffle No. 3 (Two advance)

1. Tanner Carrick
2. Rico Abreu
3. Round 2 winner
4. Round 2 runner-up

Shuffle No. 4 (Two advance)

1. Justin Grant
2. Christopher Bell
3. Round 3 winner
4. Round 3 runner-up

Crisp Motorsports Park Logo

WATCH ON SPEED51.TV

SpeedFest 2022 at Crisp Motorsports Park (January 28-29)