Results from North Wilkesboro Racetrack Revival - Aug. 2

Results from opening night of the Racetrack Revival at North Wilkesboro

Share

Top
hero image for Results from North Wilkesboro Racetrack Revival - Aug. 2

THE UNCATCHABLE 50

1. (5) 39 Ryan Newman – South Bend, IN
2. (31) 29 Spencer Davis – Dawsonville, GA
3. (8) 60 Matt Hirschman – Northampton, PA
4. (2) 40 Ryan Preece – Berlin, CT
5. (7) 1 Burt Myers – Walnut Cove, NC
6. (17) 5 Tom Buzze – Statesville, NC
7. (4) 7NYB Jimmy Blewett – Howell, NJ
8. (1) 2 Brandon Ward – Winston-Salem, NC
9. (18) 15 Brian Loftin – Clemmons, NC
10. (11) 20 Max Zachem – Preston, CT
11. (10) 7NYH Caleb Heady – Shelbyville, KY
12. (23) 2PA Anthony Bello – Newtown, CT
13. (21) 4 Jason Myers – Walnut Cove, NC
14. (9) 02C Joey Coulter – Concord, NC
15. (32) 73 Andy Jankowiak – Tonawanda, NY
16. (34) 02Y Troy Young – Boones Mill, VA
17. (6) 25 Bobby Labonte – Corpus Christi, TX
18. (13) 20CT Chase Cook – Norwich, CT
19. (26) 99 Jamie Tomaino – Midland, NC
20. (19) 14NC Bobby Measmer Jr – Concord, NC
21. (20) 17 Kevin Timmerman – Ontario, NY
22. (24) 95M Cody Kohler – Schnecksville, PA
23. (33) 3 Craig Young – Boones Mill, VA
24. (15) V4 Tim Connolly – Endicott, NY
25. (28) 3P Danny Propst – Monroe, NC
26. (25) 29P Doug Patton – Greensboro, NC
27 DNF. (16) 79 Jeremy Gerstner – Wesley Chapel, FL
28 DNF. (29) 8NY Wes Gilbert – Preston, MD
29 DNF. (3) 77 Max McLaughlin – Mooresville, NC
30 DNF. (12) 43 Devin O’Connell – Madison, CT
31 DNF. (22) 12 Brian Sones – Sandy Valley, PA
32 DNF. (30) 8F Chris Finocchario – Macedon, NY
33 DNF. (27) 01 Brian Weber – Long Island, NY
DNS. (14) 45 Gary Young Jr. – Burlington, NC

CAROLINA CRATE MODIFIEDS


FEATURE RESULTS

1. (3) 73 Paulie Hartwig III – Galloway, NJ
2. (4) 23 Carson Loftin – Clemmons, NC
3. (6) 9 Max McLaughlin – Mooresville, NC
4. (9) 54 Burt Myers – Walnut Cove, NC
5. (7) 76 James Blewett – Howell, NJ
6. (19) 41 Carson DiGiantomasso – Jackson, NJ
7. (8) 72 Brian Rygielski – Wilkes-Barre, PA
8. (5) 63 Josh Lowder – Archdale, NC
9. (10) 12 Cody Norman – Lewisville, NC
10. (11) 17 Tony Jilson – Mooresville, NC
11. (13) 02 Ryan Fisher – Leonardo, NJ
12. (2) 73H Paul Hartwig Jr – Galloway, NJ
13. (12) 33 Tanner Young – Henry, VA
14. (15) 35 Troy Bollinger – Lehighton, PA
15. (1) 38 Jarret DiGiantomasso – Jackson, NJ
16. (20) 77 Billy Keyes – Waynesboro, VA
17. (16) 14 Joe Fleenor – Randleman, NC
18. (18) 55 Lou Hoguet – Sewell, NJ
19. (21) 2 Amber Lynn – Walkertown, NC
20. (17) 01 Brian Weber – Long Island, NY
21. (14) 21 Jeremy Gerstner – Wesley Chapel, FL
22. (22) 1 John Kennedy – Hickory, NC

MINI STOCKS


FEATURE RESULTS

1. (8) 90 Robert Strmiska – Lexington, NC
2. (7) 10 Tim Canipe – Maiden, NC
3. (5) 18 Chuck Wall – Lexington, NC
4. (6) 7C Brandon Clements – Swansboro, NC
5. (2) 43 Brandon Brendle – Tobaccoville, NC
6. (4) 80 Luke Smith – Advance, NC
7. (3) 19 BJ Thrasher – Pendleton, SC
8. (12) 09 Randy Canipe – Hickory, NC
9. (13) 24 AJ Sanders – Mocksville, NC
10. (19) 1 Shane Canipe – Hickory, NC
11. (10) 21 Kevin Jackson – Oak Grove, SC
12. (9) 12 Jessie Yopp – Moneta, VA
13. (15) 0 Dan Braun – Fremont, WI
14. (1) 16 Michael Tucker – Thomasvile, NC
15. (17) 32 Phil Malouf – Manitowish Waters, WI
16. (21) 66 Jacob Gustafson – Webster, NY
17. (23) 5FF Tim Finstad – Poynette, WI
18. (22) 00 Lavin Crain – Taylorsville, KY
19. (11) 98 James Crigger – Lexington, NC
20. (18) 15 Derek Robinson – Tippecanoe, OH
21. (20) 22 Adam Thomas – Lexington, NC
22. (24) 17 Nick Miller – York, SC
23. (16) 03 Mike Herron – Gibsonville, NC
24. (14) 02 Matt Briggs – Holly Hill, SC

B MAIN RESULTS

1. (21) 1 Shane Canipe – Hickory, NC
2. (8) 22 Adam Thomas – Lexington, NC
3. (1) 66 Jacob Gustafson – Webster, NY
4. (2) 00 Lavin Crain – Taylorsville, KY
5. (4) 40 Ken Dixon – Pfafftown, NC
6. (6) 27 Austin Cates – Tobaccoville, NC
7. (11) 17 Nick Miller – York, SC
8. (9) 26 Ayden Gauthier – York, SC
9. (10) 46 Jason Garwood – North Wilkesboro, NC
10. (22) 5FF Tim Finstad – Poynette, WI
11. (12) 22M Marc Jones – Mocksville, NC
12. (13) 51 Andrew Cates – Tobaccoville, NC
13. (19) 96 Rusty Edward – Burlington, NC
14. (15) 99 Amber Garwood – North Wilkesboro, NC
15. (17) 13 Ricky Houser – Aurora, NC
16. (14) 00C Barry Canter – Charlotte, NC
17. (20) 06 Tony Edward – Burlington, NC
18. (5) 8 Stephen Sanders – Midway, NC
19. (7) 7 Chris Carter – Lavergne, TN
20. (18) 5 George Sparkman – Loves Park, IL
21. (3) 42 Ronnie Byrd – Dublin, VA
DNS. (16) 22E Mark Evans – Shallotte, NC

NWB Primary Shield 4 C 1

NORTH WILKESBORO RETURNS ON RACING AMERICA!

Aug 13: ARCA/CRA Super Series, Southern Super Series & Compacts

Aug 13, 2022